Calories: Sweets

Values per 100 g. Pick a food to see its servings, fiber, minerals and vitamins.

Sweets has 7 reference foods, from 331 to 552 kcal per 100 g (average: 425 kcal).

Sweets: which foods have the fewest calories?

Per 100 g, among the Ciqual reference foods.

  1. 1Honey331 kcal
  2. 2Sweet pancake358 kcal
  3. 3Oat flakes369 kcal
  4. 4White sugar399 kcal
  5. 5Croissant417 kcal

Sweets: which foods have the most protein?

Per 100 g, among the Ciqual reference foods.

  1. 1Oat flakes10.6 g
  2. 2Chocolate bar7.6 g
  3. 3Croissant6.6 g
  4. 4Sweet pancake5.5 g
  5. 5Chocolate hazelnut spread5 g
FoodkcalProteinCarbohydratesFat
Chocolate bar5527.650.434.2
Chocolate hazelnut spread549557.932.4
Croissant4176.646.222.1
Honey3310.782.10
Oat flakes36910.657.77.8
Sweet pancake3585.545.316.6
White sugar399099.70

Track your calories without the hassle

Snap your plate or scan a barcode: Fanak counts calories and macros and builds a plan around your goal.

Your personal calorie plan in 2 minutes