Calories: Starters & Mains
Values per 100 g. Pick a food to see its servings, fiber, minerals and vitamins.
Starters & Mains has 5 reference foods, from 116 to 249 kcal per 100 g (average: 195 kcal).
Starters & Mains: which foods have the fewest calories?
Per 100 g, among the Ciqual reference foods.
- 1Bolognese pasta116 kcal
- 2Carbonara pasta161 kcal
- 3Cooked beef meatballs217 kcal
- 4Pizza234 kcal
- 5Chicken burger249 kcal
Starters & Mains: which foods have the most protein?
Per 100 g, among the Ciqual reference foods.
- 1Cooked beef meatballs18.5 g
- 2Chicken burger12.7 g
- 3Pizza10 g
- 4Carbonara pasta5.9 g
- 5Bolognese pasta5.3 g
| Food | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrates | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bolognese pasta | 116 | 5.3 | 13.6 | 4.1 |
| Carbonara pasta | 161 | 5.9 | 14.2 | 8.7 |
| Chicken burger | 249 | 12.7 | 23.8 | 11 |
| Cooked beef meatballs | 217 | 18.5 | 5.7 | 13.3 |
| Pizza | 234 | 10 | 27.4 | 8.9 |

Track your calories without the hassle
Snap your plate or scan a barcode: Fanak counts calories and macros and builds a plan around your goal.
Your personal calorie plan in 2 minutes