Calories: Cereals

Values per 100 g. Pick a food to see its servings, fiber, minerals and vitamins.

Cereals has 11 reference foods, from 69 to 320 kcal per 100 g (average: 241 kcal).

Cereals: which foods have the fewest calories?

Per 100 g, among the Ciqual reference foods.

  1. 1Cooked oatmeal69 kcal
  2. 2Cooked white rice155 kcal
  3. 3Cooked pasta167 kcal
  4. 4Whole wheat bread234 kcal
  5. 5Whole wheat sandwich bread257 kcal

Cereals: which foods have the most protein?

Per 100 g, among the Ciqual reference foods.

  1. 1Toasted white bread9.5 g
  2. 2Whole wheat bread8.7 g
  3. 3White bread8.3 g
  4. 4Bread8.2 g
  5. 5Wheat tortilla8 g
FoodkcalProteinCarbohydratesFat
Bread2768.2551.4
Brioche bread3127.851.47.3
Cooked oatmeal692.510.31.5
Cooked pasta1676.131.41.1
Cooked white rice1553.233.20.7
Sourdough bread2617.453.11.3
Toasted white bread3179.5641.3
Wheat tortilla3208537.5
White bread2878.358.31.4
Whole wheat bread2348.741.21.7
Whole wheat sandwich bread2577.341.84.1

Track your calories without the hassle

Snap your plate or scan a barcode: Fanak counts calories and macros and builds a plan around your goal.

Your personal calorie plan in 2 minutes