Calories: Meat, Eggs, Fish

Values per 100 g. Pick a food to see its servings, fiber, minerals and vitamins.

Meat, Eggs, Fish has 17 reference foods, from 109 to 210 kcal per 100 g (average: 156 kcal).

Meat, Eggs, Fish: which foods have the fewest calories?

Per 100 g, among the Ciqual reference foods.

  1. 1Raw chicken109 kcal
  2. 2Raw chicken breast113 kcal
  3. 3Chicken thigh116 kcal
  4. 4Grilled beef steak128 kcal
  5. 5Hard-boiled egg134 kcal

Meat, Eggs, Fish: which foods have the most protein?

Per 100 g, among the Ciqual reference foods.

  1. 1Cooked veal cutlet31 g
  2. 2Roasted chicken breast29.8 g
  3. 3Grilled beef steak27.6 g
  4. 4Cooked ground beef 10% fat26.1 g
  5. 5Roasted chicken thigh25.9 g
FoodkcalProteinCarbohydratesFat
Chicken thigh11619.704.1
Cooked ground beef 10% fat21026.1011.8
Cooked veal cutlet1473102.5
Fried egg15714.61.410.4
Grilled beef steak12827.602
Hard-boiled egg13413.50.58.6
Homemade plain omelette19613.80.915.3
Raw chicken10920.902.9
Raw chicken breast11325.201
Raw chicken drumstick15518.109.2
Raw egg14012.80.19.8
Roasted chicken breast18929.807.8
Roasted chicken thigh20525.9011.3
Roasted sea bream14823.605.9
Scrambled eggs16711.90.413
Smoked salmon18822.10.111
Soft-boiled egg14212.21.19.8

Track your calories without the hassle

Snap your plate or scan a barcode: Fanak counts calories and macros and builds a plan around your goal.

Your personal calorie plan in 2 minutes