Calories: Meat, Eggs, Fish
Values per 100 g. Pick a food to see its servings, fiber, minerals and vitamins.
Meat, Eggs, Fish has 17 reference foods, from 109 to 210 kcal per 100 g (average: 156 kcal).
Meat, Eggs, Fish: which foods have the fewest calories?
Per 100 g, among the Ciqual reference foods.
- 1Raw chicken109 kcal
- 2Raw chicken breast113 kcal
- 3Chicken thigh116 kcal
- 4Grilled beef steak128 kcal
- 5Hard-boiled egg134 kcal
Meat, Eggs, Fish: which foods have the most protein?
Per 100 g, among the Ciqual reference foods.
- 1Cooked veal cutlet31 g
- 2Roasted chicken breast29.8 g
- 3Grilled beef steak27.6 g
- 4Cooked ground beef 10% fat26.1 g
- 5Roasted chicken thigh25.9 g
| Food | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrates | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicken thigh | 116 | 19.7 | 0 | 4.1 |
| Cooked ground beef 10% fat | 210 | 26.1 | 0 | 11.8 |
| Cooked veal cutlet | 147 | 31 | 0 | 2.5 |
| Fried egg | 157 | 14.6 | 1.4 | 10.4 |
| Grilled beef steak | 128 | 27.6 | 0 | 2 |
| Hard-boiled egg | 134 | 13.5 | 0.5 | 8.6 |
| Homemade plain omelette | 196 | 13.8 | 0.9 | 15.3 |
| Raw chicken | 109 | 20.9 | 0 | 2.9 |
| Raw chicken breast | 113 | 25.2 | 0 | 1 |
| Raw chicken drumstick | 155 | 18.1 | 0 | 9.2 |
| Raw egg | 140 | 12.8 | 0.1 | 9.8 |
| Roasted chicken breast | 189 | 29.8 | 0 | 7.8 |
| Roasted chicken thigh | 205 | 25.9 | 0 | 11.3 |
| Roasted sea bream | 148 | 23.6 | 0 | 5.9 |
| Scrambled eggs | 167 | 11.9 | 0.4 | 13 |
| Smoked salmon | 188 | 22.1 | 0.1 | 11 |
| Soft-boiled egg | 142 | 12.2 | 1.1 | 9.8 |

Track your calories without the hassle
Snap your plate or scan a barcode: Fanak counts calories and macros and builds a plan around your goal.
Your personal calorie plan in 2 minutes