Calories: Fruits & Veggies
Values per 100 g. Pick a food to see its servings, fiber, minerals and vitamins.
Fruits & Veggies has 41 reference foods, from 11 to 643 kcal per 100 g (average: 107 kcal).
Fruits & Veggies: which foods have the fewest calories?
Per 100 g, among the Ciqual reference foods.
- 1Cucumber11 kcal
- 2Green salad14 kcal
- 3Lettuce15 kcal
- 4Little gem lettuce17 kcal
- 5Zucchini17 kcal
Fruits & Veggies: which foods have the most protein?
Per 100 g, among the Ciqual reference foods.
- 1Peanut butter22.2 g
- 2Roasted cashews17.4 g
- 3Chia seeds16.5 g
- 4Cooked lentils10.1 g
- 5Potato chips6 g
| Food | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrates | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apple | 54 | 0.3 | 11.6 | 0.3 |
| Avocado | 203 | 1.6 | 0 | 20.6 |
| Banana | 88 | 1.1 | 19.7 | 0.5 |
| Bell pepper | 23 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 0.3 |
| Blackberry | 46 | 1.1 | 6.5 | 0.7 |
| Blueberry | 58 | 0.9 | 10.6 | 0.3 |
| Boiled potato | 81 | 1.8 | 16.8 | 0.3 |
| Carrot | 30 | 0.8 | 5.2 | 0.5 |
| Cherry tomato | 32 | 1.3 | 5.6 | 0.5 |
| Chia seeds | 454 | 16.5 | 7.7 | 30.7 |
| Clementine | 46 | 0.8 | 9.2 | 0.5 |
| Cooked eggplant | 27 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 0.2 |
| Cooked French Fries | 258 | 3.3 | 32.7 | 11.9 |
| Cooked green beans | 27 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 0.3 |
| Cooked lentils | 125 | 10.1 | 16.2 | 0.6 |
| Cooked onion | 35 | 1.3 | 6.2 | 0.2 |
| Cooked red bell pepper | 38 | 1.2 | 6.4 | 0.4 |
| Cooked sweet potato | 79 | 1.7 | 16.3 | 0.2 |
| Cucumber | 11 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0.5 |
| Grape | 71 | 0.7 | 16.3 | 0.3 |
| Green salad | 14 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.1 |
| Kiwi | 61 | 0.9 | 11 | 0.6 |
| Lettuce | 15 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| Little gem lettuce | 17 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 0.3 |
| Mashed potatoes | 107 | 1.9 | 12.6 | 5.2 |
| Onion | 39 | 1.1 | 6.3 | 0.6 |
| Peanut butter | 643 | 22.2 | 17.3 | 51.4 |
| Pear | 57 | 0.4 | 12.3 | 0.3 |
| Pomelo | 38 | 0.8 | 7.1 | 0 |
| Potato | 80 | 2 | 16.2 | 0.1 |
| Potato chips | 532 | 6 | 51 | 32.7 |
| Red bell pepper | 34 | 1.1 | 6 | 0.5 |
| Red cabbage | 26 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 0.5 |
| Roasted cashews | 618 | 17.4 | 21.3 | 48.1 |
| Roasted potato | 91 | 2.5 | 19 | 0.1 |
| Seedless orange | 42 | 0.8 | 8 | 0.5 |
| Strawberry | 35 | 0.6 | 6 | 0.5 |
| Sweet potato | 81 | 1.6 | 17.1 | 0.1 |
| Tomato | 19 | 0.6 | 3.7 | 0.5 |
| Yellow bell pepper | 29 | 0.9 | 4.7 | 0.3 |
| Zucchini | 17 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.3 |

Track your calories without the hassle
Snap your plate or scan a barcode: Fanak counts calories and macros and builds a plan around your goal.
Your personal calorie plan in 2 minutes