Calories: Fruits & Veggies

Values per 100 g. Pick a food to see its servings, fiber, minerals and vitamins.

Fruits & Veggies has 41 reference foods, from 11 to 643 kcal per 100 g (average: 107 kcal).

Fruits & Veggies: which foods have the fewest calories?

Per 100 g, among the Ciqual reference foods.

  1. 1Cucumber11 kcal
  2. 2Green salad14 kcal
  3. 3Lettuce15 kcal
  4. 4Little gem lettuce17 kcal
  5. 5Zucchini17 kcal

Fruits & Veggies: which foods have the most protein?

Per 100 g, among the Ciqual reference foods.

  1. 1Peanut butter22.2 g
  2. 2Roasted cashews17.4 g
  3. 3Chia seeds16.5 g
  4. 4Cooked lentils10.1 g
  5. 5Potato chips6 g
FoodkcalProteinCarbohydratesFat
Apple540.311.60.3
Avocado2031.6020.6
Banana881.119.70.5
Bell pepper230.83.50.3
Blackberry461.16.50.7
Blueberry580.910.60.3
Boiled potato811.816.80.3
Carrot300.85.20.5
Cherry tomato321.35.60.5
Chia seeds45416.57.730.7
Clementine460.89.20.5
Cooked eggplant270.84.20.2
Cooked French Fries2583.332.711.9
Cooked green beans271.83.40.3
Cooked lentils12510.116.20.6
Cooked onion351.36.20.2
Cooked red bell pepper381.26.40.4
Cooked sweet potato791.716.30.2
Cucumber110.62.20.5
Grape710.716.30.3
Green salad1411.50.1
Kiwi610.9110.6
Lettuce151.41.20.2
Little gem lettuce171.12.60.3
Mashed potatoes1071.912.65.2
Onion391.16.30.6
Peanut butter64322.217.351.4
Pear570.412.30.3
Pomelo380.87.10
Potato80216.20.1
Potato chips53265132.7
Red bell pepper341.160.5
Red cabbage261.14.30.5
Roasted cashews61817.421.348.1
Roasted potato912.5190.1
Seedless orange420.880.5
Strawberry350.660.5
Sweet potato811.617.10.1
Tomato190.63.70.5
Yellow bell pepper290.94.70.3
Zucchini171.21.80.3

Track your calories without the hassle

Snap your plate or scan a barcode: Fanak counts calories and macros and builds a plan around your goal.

Your personal calorie plan in 2 minutes